Items 1 to 24 of 2246 total

Items 1 to 24 of 2246 total

Rings – For someone as unique as you!

Words cannot fathom feelings a ring can! A means of expression or just an aesthetic work of art, a ring makes a person charming inside out. From gold rings, diamonds rings to promise rings & engagement rings, every lot is separated keeping in mind an individual’s sense of style, preference or just sentimental values.

It’s not just a piece of the gold band with diamond but it is a band of love that binds each other. Rings have always been the most demanded piece of the jewel as it can be worn in routine and for special occasions. There are different types of rings available at eJOHRI for various occasions like mother’s day, father’s day, engagement rings, Valentine’s Day ring, etc. that makes the day special and bond unbreakable. eJOHRI has a variety of designs for both men and a woman embedded with crystals, solitaires and diamonds at reasonable prices which makes it a one-stop destination for the buyers.

Womens Rings

The love affair between a woman and her ring is forever. From casual, traditional to contemporary, every ring defines a woman’s personality. So considering every fashion choice, Ejohri has curated a bunch of different women ring design just the way you like it. Ring design differ according to occasions as well and women engagement rings are one such rage in the market. So when he pops the question, the ring should scream “Yes” from every cut to design. Wedding rings are as important as picking a mangalsutra at Indian weddings. It’s like matching a kamarband to the border of the saree or selecting the right pair of gold bangles, necklace or earrings with your bridal attire. 

Mens Rings

Men who consider detailing as the foremost element to an outfit, rings are an important accessory. At Ejohri, we have an array of Men’s Rings that are collated according to different styles from contemporary, traditional to religious. Want to look complete dapper in your casual office look? Or wanting to attend a wedding and detail it with the most beautiful ring. Check out our collection of mens rings and get ready to be completely enthralled by the beauties.

Stunning Styles Of Rings For Women & Men

The Evergreen Choice – Gold Ring

A Gold ring is considered auspicious and is worn in good faith, so it has become a tradition in Indian weddings & festivals to wear gold ornaments. At Ejohri, we have an extensive range of ethnic & new gold engagement rings and wedding ring designs that cater every choice and help make a statement for all ages and groups by keeping the mundane gold ring designs at bay. We also have breathtaking range gold rings for men that are fashion conscious and love to pair up their gold ring with their outfits.

A Scintillating Band – Diamond Ring

Diamond rings have been around for a while and the shimmer and magnificent appearance never fails to charm. Mens Rings have been evolving, matching your unique tastes & styles. Also, women can find everything from cocktail, evening to casual rings, beautifully carved in their lot. Find your match from our 2013 options of diamond rings, at the most affordable price, now at Ejohri.

The FOREVER LOVE - Platinum Ring

Platinum diamond rings have become synonymous with luxury and longevity. In today’s fashion world, Platinum rings are not only adorned as engagement rings but also paired with everyday attire, making fashion goals everywhere. Men too prefer Platinum rings over any other ring to flaunt it at their workplace with their most sleek office attire or with their everyday casual look. An amalgamation of platinum rings with various ring design can be found priced very reasonable for a seamless online shopping experience ever!

A Colourful Embrace – Gemstone Rings

Gemstone rings are always the best pick for a colourful twist to your attire. If contrasting doesn’t spruce up the outfit, a matching gemstone ring surely will. Gemstone rings are mainly adorned keeping in the mind the astrological aspect and can be found in different designs for both men and women. Check out a timeless collection of gemstone rings from ruby to emerald, now up on our website.

Solitaire Rings

A solitaire ring is a time honored beauty. It is always the first choice for couples for engagement rings. From classic to contemporary designs, the solitaire has a dazzling vintage-inspired look to it, making it one of the most treasured pieces of ornament someone can own. From Mens Rings to Rings for Women, we have Solitaire rings from different leading jewellers of India now at one place. Check out Ejohri for more.

Types of Ring Designs For Special Occasion

Engagement Rings: Engagement rings are symbols of the love, devotion, and fidelity a couple shares. Engagement rings are typically a beautiful gemstone (usually a diamond) set in a band.

Cocktail Rings: Cocktail rings are extravagant rings mostly embellished with gemstones & different intricate designs. These are mostly adorned for evening parties or grand weddings.

Purity Ring: A purity ring is a reminder and a promise of commitment to stay pure until marriage. A purity ring is usually engraved with a message and are comparatively thinner. These rings are normally platinum rings.

Promise Ring: A promise ring is a token of serious commitment in a relationship mostly between unmarried couples. These are found in different styles from cluster rings, gemstone rings & trilogy diamond rings (which is said to symbolize the past, present and future of a couple).

Couple Bands: These bands are normally adorned by a married couple or a couple that has been dating for quite a long time symbolizing their pure relationship and commitment. These rings are normally found in platinum and rose gold.

Filters (0)

  • Jewellery
  • Products
  • City
  • Store Brands
  • Shop By Price
  • Price
  • Metal
  • Colour
  • Gender
  • Occasion
  • Theme
  • Stone
  • Color
  • Clarity
  • Ring Sizes
  • Ring Size
  • Color

Sort By

filter Filter 0
Cancel
Apply
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 67633152, emalloc: 62201360
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage4.8013100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0012180,8800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00261380,640524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.008911,7920
mage::app::init::stores0.025913,177,1523,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0005156,040262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.015811,616,6961,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001951927,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0003543,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0003543,0000
init_config_section:stores_default0.002312,1440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.040816,988,1847,340,032
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.023813,748,7923,932,160
OBSERVER: fix_currency_switch_url0.0002111,1280
OBSERVER: udropship0.0762303,988,3122,883,584
init_config_section:stores_admin0.002311,8480
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.00591131282,0400
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0035887,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001402,3920
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.01354611,164,8001,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0012317208,4320
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.00713182,6720
OBSERVER: udtiership0.002916578,608786,432
OBSERVER: udprod0.004917957,984262,144
OBSERVER: udtax0.0008156,4240
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00171236,056262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.015112,985,5043,145,728
OBSERVER: cms0.0002119,7680
OBSERVER: amshopby0.003287929,2161,310,720
OBSERVER: umicrosite0.014432,849,2882,883,584
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0004794,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001342,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Unirgy_Dropship_Model_Vendor0.018119286,9120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0004199,448262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite0.00032918,0080
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0014152,2080
mage::dispatch::routers_match4.7062100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.027413,988,6003,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00111120,952262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0009258,0080
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00321432,088524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Fooman_SpeedsterAdvanced_Model_Core_Design_Package0.0008182,3600
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00161231,952262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.019112,888,6482,883,584
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0002117,6640
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00141343,440262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00111306,776262,144
OBSERVER: rewardpoints_on_dashboard0.00311838,160786,432
OBSERVER: taxjar0.00312526,128524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Session0.00121289,160262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Redirectpolicy0.00101276,080262,144
OBSERVER: log0.00861331,384524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0004174,848262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_after0.0002113,392262,144
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004137,9920
OBSERVER: persistent0.00204486,984262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0003143,304262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00071189,7040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0004196,8800
OBSERVER: geoip0.00061103,000262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch_catalog_category_view0.0006195,4480
OBSERVER: enterprise_amshopby0.0005192,3680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view4.6716100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0003541,9440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.001118,3600
OBSERVER: rewardpoints_modelload0.00158211,4560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.50242911,854,8325,242,880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0002113,5360
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.1829297,589,328786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000323949,8720
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.2530293,255,5682,359,296
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_category_init_after0.00181801,7441,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0006334,6800
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.08576325,0880
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.06866462,864524,288
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.067161,514,8320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00281593,032524,288
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0003146,144262,144
OBSERVER: rewardpoints_on_customer_page0.00221509,544262,144
OBSERVER: udqa0.0002127,5760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_load0.0002148,304262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_generate_xml0.002416960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_generate_blocks0.1572115,693,94415,728,640
BLOCK: formkey0.00171411,912262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0130196100,032786,432
OBSERVER: nextbits_jquery_prepare_layout_before0.0099196114,048786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00051969,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00041959,8320
BLOCK: root0.0004194,8400
BLOCK: head0.00091242,104262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00012639,8000
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003173,392262,144
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031124,3040
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003170,9280
BLOCK: header0.0003184,320262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00041100,6560
BLOCK: customer_form_login0.00091185,088262,144
BLOCK: ced_sociallogin_login0.00662989,1521,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Ced_SocialLogin_Model_Google_Client0.0005155,376262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Unirgy_DropshipMicrosite_Model_Url0.0027272161,5920
CORE::create_object_of::Ced_SocialLogin_Model_Twitter_Client0.00381596,664524,288
BLOCK: ced_google_login_button0.00072120,1440
BLOCK: ced_facebook_login_button0.0005285,1840
BLOCK: ced_twitter_login_button0.0004280,184262,144
BLOCK: ced_linkedin_login_button0.0004285,2160
BLOCK: customer_form_register0.00061193,880262,144
BLOCK: ced_sociallogin_register0.0003184,4240
BLOCK: store_language0.0004194,2160
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00101274,304262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003170,872262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0004274,1920
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003177,8560
BLOCK: footer0.00041117,256262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003172,4320
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003170,1600
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0013544,7360
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003164,344262,144
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00091337,992262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00174184,9760
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003161,280262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00051155,7440
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00041167,680262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.00041117,352262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00072173,7520
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00051198,200262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003194,3520
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00051166,072262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00131472,224786,432
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0003186,8480
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00083244,6720
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002170,4160
BLOCK: head_rss0.0005199,608262,144
BLOCK: chat_zopim_default0.00071186,472262,144
BLOCK: currencymanager.js.config0.0002173,6720
BLOCK: facebook_ads_extension.head0.00071223,912262,144
BLOCK: facebook_ads_extension.addtocart0.0003178,4240
BLOCK: verification0.0002171,6960
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00023763,2080
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link_custom0.00062148,400262,144
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link_custom -> addCartLink0.00181292,848262,144
BLOCK: opc.lipp.js0.0003174,8240
BLOCK: custom.rewards.global0.0003169,504262,144
BLOCK:0.00321365,744262,144
BLOCK: rewardsocial.side0.0003170,9760
BLOCK: youamaajaxlogin0.0002169,584262,144
BLOCK: udqa_priceonrequestform0.0003174,5040
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003180,064262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0004274,8320
BLOCK: currency0.0004283,2080
BLOCK: minischedule0.0003173,496262,144
BLOCK: newsletter0.0003171,9920
BLOCK: facebook_ads_extension.viewcategory0.0003172,856262,144
BLOCK: category.products0.00521209,2880
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0037322,5920
BLOCK: product_list0.00051124,304262,144
BLOCK: product_list_toolbar0.00311427,872262,144
BLOCK: newreferenceblock0.069114,039,0564,194,304
CORE::create_object_of::Amasty_Shopby_Model_Catalog_Layer_Filter_Category0.00552104,512262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Amasty_Shopby_Model_Url_Builder0.00211471306,1200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.009369447,072262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001131,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0001121,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00113107,288262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Amasty_Shopby_Model_Catalog_Layer_Filter_Attribute0.00013214,1120
CORE::create_object_of::Amasty_Shopby_Model_Catalog_Layer_Filter_Item0.0017451159,2240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Layer_Filter_Attribute0.00043215,9280
Mage_Catalog_Model_Layer::getState0.0001129,4320
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003176,9360
BLOCK: amshopby.navleft0.00441482,472524,288
BLOCK: amshopby.navtop0.00091157,504262,144
BLOCK: amshopby.top0.02221697,976786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Amasty_Shopby_Model_Mysql4_Filter_Collection0.0003158,5680
CORE::create_object_of::Amasty_Shopby_Model_Mysql4_Value_Collection0.0005343,6640
BLOCK: infinitescroll_init0.0003179,6000
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0004190,520262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_render4.4750100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.0015157,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00428844,6640
OBSERVER: ax_zoom_model_observer0.00128844,6080
OBSERVER: rewardpoints_on_page_before0.00098814,4480
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0136260294,2400
frontend/ultimo1/default/template/page/2columns-left.phtml4.4255120,712,15225,690,112
frontend/ultimo1/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.024012,273,6402,359,296
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00194246,7040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.04088479,904262,144
OBSERVER: rewardpoints_on_page_admin0.00118419,5120
OBSERVER: rewardpoints_on_page0.01148424,9360
OBSERVER: rewardpoints_form_on_admin_page0.00098419,4800
OBSERVER: rewardpoints_details_on_admin_page0.00108419,3440
OBSERVER: rewardpoints_details_on_front_page0.01488428,128262,144
OBSERVER: j2trewardsocial_on_page0.00538461,5440
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00071109,6880
frontend/ultimo1/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.436819,511,7929,961,472
frontend/ultimo1/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.00241180,360262,144
frontend/ultimo1/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0006167,8640
frontend/ultimo1/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00191109,736262,144
frontend/ultimo1/default/template/catalog/product/compare/mini.phtml0.00331251,4000
frontend/ultimo1/default/template/schedulelist/minischedule.phtml0.00721127,304262,144
frontend/ultimo1/default/template/checkout/cart/mini.phtml0.00441980,0801,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002149,1520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Item0.0002116,7520
frontend/ultimo1/default/template/page/html/headerlogin.phtml0.00281379,104262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.001114,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.00186455,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:udropship_vendor_load_before0.0001151,1920
DISPATCH EVENT:udropship_vendor_load_after0.0062151,094,2560
OBSERVER: udtiercom0.001315246,9200
CORE::create_object_of::Uni_Banner_Model_Mysql4_Bannergroup_Collection0.0005244,2480
frontend/ultimo1/default/template/catalog/layer/view.phtml1.279712,568,0640
amshopby_filter_item_url0.281014492,148,456524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Unirgy_DropshipVendorTax_Model_Rewrite1900_Tax_Calculation0.00161374,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_prepare_price_select0.00193292,5680
OBSERVER: tax0.0009564,7840
OBSERVER: weee0.00113227,0640
DISPATCH EVENT:et_currencymanager_checking_is_in_order_before0.0002392,3760
locale/currency0.0023112231,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0007181,8880
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0006178,9440
frontend/ultimo1/default/template/amasty/amshopby/attribute.phtml0.296315192,1040
frontend/ultimo1/default/template/amasty/amshopby/price.phtml0.0568116,9120
frontend/ultimo1/default/template/amasty/amshopby/view_top.phtml0.069317,6320
frontend/ultimo1/default/template/catalog/category/view.phtml1.2710110,251,83211,534,336
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_list_collection0.170911,999,4800
OBSERVER: review0.170711,994,6640
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.063721,486,3840
OBSERVER: inventory0.092326812,320262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0010264,2560
frontend/ultimo1/default/template/catalog/product/list.phtml1.097917,980,01611,534,336
frontend/ultimo1/default/template/catalog/product/list/toolbar.phtml0.0062117,8720
frontend/ultimo1/default/template/page/html/pager.phtml0.001615,3520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0002246,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00023319,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_before0.0001241,5840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Array0.0000112,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Unirgy_DropshipTierShipping_Model_Rate0.00072442,5680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0002241,6880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.088224452,544262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Unirgy_Dropship_Model_Stock_Item0.00042453,7840
DISPATCH EVENT:udropship_stock_item_getIsInStock0.0002249,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Collection0.00091357,4800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0004139,0320
WISHLIST:Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection::_assignProducts0.0031146,136262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Unirgy_Dropship_Model_Vendor_Stores0.00032414,9840
CORE::create_object_of::Unirgy_Dropship_Model_Mysql4_Vendor_Stores_Collection0.001524104,9200
frontend/ultimo1/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.096424604,3041,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.035324314,304262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.034524315,408262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogRule_Model_Resource_Rule0.00042413,8480
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_convert_after0.0001241,6080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0002483,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0002482,7120
frontend/ultimo1/default/template/page/html/newreference.phtml1.29451634,000524,288
frontend/ultimo1/default/template/page/html/footer_theme_scripts.phtml0.0003111,5600
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/cookienotice.phtml0.0004130,8480
frontend/ultimo1/default/template/page/html/mobileverify.phtml0.00271180,6400
frontend/ultimo1/default/template/udqa/customer/priceonrequest.phtml0.0003117,4960
frontend/ultimo1/default/template/strategery/infinitescroll/init.phtml0.0014137,4160
CACHE_URL0.044311,830,6081,835,008